群 馬                                                                                  
                                                                                       
          全国高等学校野球選手権大会都道府県別勝敗                         全国大会TOPへ戻る
  群 馬                                                                        
                                                                         
                                                                                       
          代表地区 参加県     代表校 1回戦 2回戦 3回戦 準々決勝 準決勝 決勝    
                                                                                       
  第1回 1915 (大正4)                                                                              
  第2回 1916 (大正5)                                                                              
  第3回 1917 (大正6)                                                                              
  第5回 1919 (大正8)                                                                              
  第6回 1920 (大正9)                                                                              
  第7回 1921 (大正10)                                                                              
  第8回 1922 (大正11)                                                                              
  第9回 1923 (大正12)                                                                              
  第10回 1924 (大正13)                                                                              
  第11回 1925 (大正14) 関東 茨城 栃木 群馬 千葉   前橋中                                            
  第12回 1926 (大正15) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     前橋中                                    
  第13回 1927 (昭和2) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     桐生中                                            
  第14回 1928 (昭和3) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     前橋中                 ベスト8                    
  第15回 1929 (昭和4) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     前橋商                                            
  第16回 1930 (昭和5) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     桐生中                                            
  第17回 1931 (昭和6) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     桐生中                                    
  第18回 1932 (昭和7) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     高崎商                                            
  第19回 1933 (昭和8)                                                                              
  第20回 1934 (昭和9) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     桐生中                                    
  第21回 1935 (昭和10) 北関東 栃木  群馬 埼玉     桐生中                                            
  第22回 1936 (昭和11) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     桐生中                            
  第23回 1937 (昭和12) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     高崎商                                            
  第24回 1938 (昭和13) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     高崎商                    
  第25回 1939 (昭和14) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     桐生中                                            
  第26回 1940 (昭和15) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     高崎商                                    
  第27回 中止                                                     ベスト8                    
  第28回 1946 (昭和21) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     桐生工                                            
  第29回 1947 (昭和22) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     桐生中                                            
  第30回 1948 (昭和23) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     前橋                                            
  第31回 1949 (昭和24)                                                                              
  第32回 1950 (昭和25)                                                                              
  第33回 1951 (昭和26) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     桐生                                            
  第34回 1952 (昭和27)                                                                              
  第35回 1953 (昭和28)                                                                              
  第36回 1954 (昭和29)                                                                              
  第37回 1955 (昭和30) 北関東 茨城 栃木 群馬     桐生         ベスト8                    
  第38回 1956 (昭和31)                                                                              
  第39回 1957 (昭和32)                                                                              
  第40回 1958 (昭和33) 群馬                       桐生                                    
  第41回 1959 (昭和34)                                                                              
  第42回 1960 (昭和35) 北関東 栃木 群馬           桐生工                                            
  第43回 1961 (昭和36)                                                                              
  第44回 1962 (昭和37)                                                                              
  第45回 1963 (昭和38) 群馬                       桐生                    
  第46回 1964 (昭和39)                                                                              
  第47回 1965 (昭和40)                                                                              
  第48回 1966 (昭和41) 北関東 栃木 群馬           桐生                            
  第49回 1967 (昭和42)                                                                              
  第50回 1968 (昭和43) 群馬                       前橋工                                            
  第51回 1969 (昭和44)                                                   ベスト8                    
  第52回 1970 (昭和45) 北関東 栃木 群馬           高崎商                                            
  第53回 1971 (昭和46) 北関東 栃木 群馬           高崎商                                            
  第54回 1972 (昭和47)                                                                              
  第55回 1973 (昭和48) 群馬                       前橋工                                            
  第56回 1974 (昭和49) 北関東 栃木 群馬           前橋工                    
  第57回 1975 (昭和50)                                                                              
  第58回 1976 (昭和51)                                                                              
  第59回 1977 (昭和52) 北関東 群馬 山梨           高崎商                                    
  第60回 1978 (昭和53) 群馬                       桐生                                    
  第61回 1979 (昭和54) 群馬                       前橋工 ベスト8                    
  第62回 1980 (昭和55) 群馬                       前橋工                                            
  第63回 1981 (昭和56) 群馬                       前橋工                                            
  第64回 1982 (昭和57) 群馬                       東京農大二                                    
  第65回 1983 (昭和58) 群馬                       太田工                                            
  第66回 1984 (昭和59) 群馬                       高崎商                                            
  第67回 1985 (昭和60) 群馬                       東京農大二                            
  第68回 1986 (昭和61) 群馬                       前橋商                            
  第69回 1987 (昭和62) 群馬                       中央                                            
  第70回 1988 (昭和63) 群馬                       高崎商                                            
  第71回 1989 (平成1) 群馬                       東京農大二         ベスト8                    
  第72回 1990 (平成2) 群馬                       高崎商                                            
  第73回 1991 (平成3) 群馬                       樹徳                                            
  第74回 1992 (平成4) 群馬                       樹徳                                    
  第75回 1993 (平成5) 群馬                       桐生第一                            
  第76回 1994 (平成6) 群馬                       東京農大二                                    
  第77回 1995 (平成7) 群馬                       桐生第一                                            
  第78回 1996 (平成8) 群馬                       前橋工                    
  第79回 1997 (平成9) 群馬                       前橋工                    
  第80回 1998 (平成10) 群馬                       桐生第一                                            
  第81回 1999 (平成11) 群馬                       桐生第一    
  第82回 2000 (平成12) 群馬                       桐生第一                                            
  第83回 2001 (平成13) 群馬                       前橋工                                    
  第84回 2002 (平成14) 群馬                       桐生市商                                            
  第85回 2003 (平成15) 群馬                       桐生第一            
  第86回 2004 (平成16) 群馬                       桐生第一                                            
  第87回 2005 (平成17) 群馬                       前橋商                                    
  第88回 2006 (平成18) 群馬                       桐生第一         ベスト8                    
  第89回 2007 (平成19) 群馬                       前橋商                                    
  第90回 2008 (平成20) 群馬                       桐生第一                                            
  第91回 2009 (平成21) 群馬                       東京農大二                                    
  第92回 2010 (平成22) 群馬                       前橋商                                    
  第93回 2011 (平成23) 群馬                       健大高崎                                    
  第94回 2012 (平成24) 群馬                       高崎商                                            
  第95回 2013 (平成25) 群馬                       前橋育英    
  第96回 2014 (平成26) 群馬                       健大高崎                    
  第97回 2015 (平成27) 群馬                       健大高崎          
  第98回 2016 (平成28) 群馬                       前橋育英              
  回数の赤太字は地区代表                                                                            
  回数の青太字は都道府県代表                       代表校 1回戦 2回戦 3回戦 準々決勝 準決勝 決勝    
                                                                                       
                                    勝率 優勝 準優勝                  
                                  群馬 67 67 0 .500 2 0                  
                                  平成元年以降 39 26 0 .600 2 0                  
                                  最近10年間 16 10 0 .615 1 0