第60回 全国高等学校野球選手権 群馬 大会                                                                   群馬 年度別 TOP              
                                                                                                                                              群馬 学校別 TOP              
                                                                                                                                              全国大会編 TOP              
          1978(昭53)年                                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
          優勝 桐生   14回目                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                    決勝 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9                                                    
                                                    前橋工 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 6                                                    
                                                    桐生 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 X 8                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                      決勝 準決勝 準々決勝 3回戦                                    
                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                            7 桐生                                    
                                                                                                8 桐生   0 玉村                                    
                                                                    6 桐生                                                                                            
                                                                                                0 前橋商   5 前橋商                                    
                                                                                                                            2 前橋南                                    
                                        8 桐生                                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                            7 東農大二                                    
                                                                                                8 東農大二   3 樹徳                                    
                                                                    1 東農大二                                                                                            
                                                                                                1 勢多農林   3 勢多農林                                    
                                                                                                                            2 高崎商                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                            12 前橋工                                              
                                                                                                7 前橋工   3 高崎工                                              
                                                                    6 前橋工                                                                                            
                                                                                                0 榛名   5 榛名                                                  
                                                                                                                            3 伊勢崎工                                            
                                        6 前橋工                                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                            5 前橋                                                  
                                                                                                3 前橋   0 中央                                                  
                                                                    2 前橋                                                                                            
                                                                                                0 太田工   12 太田工                                              
                                                                                                                            0 関東学園                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      2回戦   1回戦       2回戦   1回戦       2回戦   1回戦      
                             
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                      6 勢多農林                                   5 伊勢崎工      
      3 桐生           7 勢多農林   3 藤岡       4 伊勢崎工   1 太田市商      
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      0 太田   6 太田       4 大泉           2 富岡          
                                  5 高崎                                                                              
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                 
      1 玉村           2 高崎商           8 前橋          
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      0 前橋育英   8 前橋育英       1 利根商   14 利根商       1 伊勢崎東   7 伊勢崎東      
                                  0 松井田                                   3 佐波農                                   0 群馬蚕糸      
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                 
      5 前橋商           10 前橋工           2 中央          
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      1 沼田           3 桐生工   9 桐生工       1 伊勢崎商          
                                                                      2 藤岡工                                          
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                          14 太田工      
      11 前橋南           6 高崎工           4 太田工   1 板倉      
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      2 吉井   10 吉井       5 渋川西           1 館林          
                                  8 渋川                                                                              
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                      1 榛名                                          
      8 東農大二           6 榛名   0 桐生市商       5 関東学園          
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      1 大間々   5 大間々       3 群馬高専           0 新田          
                                  4 桐生南                                                                              
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                 
      4 樹徳                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      0 西邑楽                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                         
      2回戦   1回戦       2回戦   1回戦       2回戦   1回戦