第11回 全国中等学校優勝野球 関東 大会                                                                   茨城 年度別 TOP              
                                                                                                                                              茨城 学校別 TOP              
                                                                                                                                              全国大会編 TOP              
          1925(大14)年                                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
          優勝 前橋中   (群馬)                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                    決勝 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9                                                    
                                                    前橋中 3 0 4 3 1 0 2 0 0 13                                                    
                                                    水戸商 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                決勝   準決勝   準々決勝   2回戦 1回戦                                
                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                       
                                                                                                    6 前橋中 (群馬)                                                
                                                                        12 前橋中   3 成田中   8 成田中 (千葉)                    
                                                                                                                                7 大田原中 (栃木)                    
                                            3 前橋中                                                           6 下野中 (栃木)                    
                                                                        4 下野中   15 下野中   5 竜ヶ崎中 (茨城)                    
                                                                                                    5 水海道中   4 水海道中 (茨城)                    
                                                                                                                                1 高崎商 (群馬)                    
                13 前橋中                                                                                       27 宇都宮中 (栃木)                    
                                                                        5 宇都宮中   5 宇都宮中   2 土浦中 (茨城)                    
                                                                                                    4 富岡中   10 富岡中 (群馬)                    
                                            1 宇都宮中                                                           4 栃木師範 (栃木)                    
                                                                                                                                                       
                                                                        4 宇都宮実   5 宇都宮実 (栃木)                                                
                                                                                                    4 高崎中   11 高崎中 (群馬)                    
                                                                                                                                1 宇都宮農 (栃木)                    
                                                                                                                                水戸商 (茨城)                    
                                                                                                    14 水戸商   足利工 (栃木)                    
                                                                        7 水戸商   1 佐野中 (栃木)                                                
                                                                                                                                                       
                                            9 水戸商                                                           28 宇都宮商 (栃木)                    
                                                                        5 宇都宮商   19 宇都宮商   0 石岡農 (茨城)                    
                                                                                                    4 下妻中 (茨城)                                                
                3 水戸商                                                                                                              
                                                                                                                                14 栃木中 (栃木)                    
                                                                                                    5 栃木中   3 茨城太田中 (茨城)                    
                                                                        10 栃木中   3 千葉中   14 千葉中 (千葉)                    
                                            3 栃木中                                                           3 桐生中 (群馬)                    
                                                                                                                                                       
                                                                        0 千葉師範   5 千葉師範 (千葉)                                                
                                                                                                    4 銚子商   4 銚子商 (千葉)                    
                                                                                                                                3 水戸中 (茨城)                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                決勝   準決勝   準々決勝   2回戦 1回戦