第28回 全国中等学校優勝野球 北関東 大会                                                                   茨城 年度別 TOP              
                                                                                                                                              茨城 学校別 TOP              
                                                                                                                                              全国大会編 TOP              
          1946(昭21)年                                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
          優勝 桐生工   (群馬)                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                    決勝 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9                                                    
                                                    桐生中 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2                                                    
                                                    桐生工 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 X 5                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
    北関東大会                               決勝   準決勝                                                                        
                                                                                                                                     
                                                                                        2 桐生工 (群馬)                                                            
                                                            5 桐生工   1 鹿沼農商 (栃木)                                                            
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                            2 桐生中   8 桐生中 (群馬)                                                            
                                                                                        4 水戸中 (茨城)                                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                         
    茨城予選         決勝   準決勝   準々決勝   2回戦 1回戦          
                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                          14 水戸中              
                                                                                              14 水戸中   0 太田中              
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                  17 水戸中                                                                      
                                                                                              0 水戸工   11 水戸工              
                                                                                                                          8 日立中              
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                      10 水戸中                                                                                                  
                                                                                              8 土浦中   12 土浦中              
                                                                                                                          5 石岡農              
                                                                  4 土浦中                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      3 下妻中          
                                                                                              3 下妻中   14 下妻中   1 古河工          
                                                                                                                          3 水海道中              
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                          20 水戸商              
                                                                                              12 水戸商   0 那珂湊商              
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                  10 水戸商                                                                      
                                                                                              3 竜ヶ崎中   24 竜ヶ崎中              
                                                                                                                          3 麻生中              
                                      2 水戸商                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                          18 結城農              
                                                                                              10 結城農   1 上郷農              
                                                                  3 結城農                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                              4 茨城中   9 茨城中              
                                                                                                                          5 水戸農              
                                                                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                      決勝   準決勝   準々決勝   2回戦 1回戦